ao link
COVID-19 guidelines and guest instructions
Women in Credit awards 2020, part of Credit Week
From 4pm | 30.09.2021 | Leonardo Hotel Tower Bridge, London

2021 Partner Enquiry
Book Now

2021 shortlist

Share on LinkedInShare on TwittereCard

Advocate of the Year

 

Keeley Downing, BNP Paribas Personal Finance UK

Helen Lederer, Indesser

Jo Regan-Iles, Sigma Connected

Alison Thornton, Virgin Money

 


 

Business Leader of the Year – Creditor

 

Julie Ashmore, NatWest Rapid Cash

Samantha Challenger, Billing Finance

Ciara Raison, V12 Vehicle Finance

 


 

Business Leader of the Year - Non-creditor

 

Martina Cheung, S&P Global Market Intelligence

Johanna Edwards, Equifax

Rhona Parry, Indesser

Susan Rann, Paylink Solutions

Jo Regan-Iles, Sigma Connected

Marieke Saeij, Visma | Onguard

Helen Thornton, Lowell

 


 

Colleague of the Year

 

Katherine Bailey, Valor Hospitality Europe

Jignasha Kanani, Lloyds Banking Group

Francesca Lee, Intrum

Sarah McGhie, TDX Group

Debbie Mckay, MotoNovo Finance

Sarah Partridge, ALPHERA Financial Services

Julie Pitcher, Close Brothers Motor Finance

Emma Simm, Virgin Money

Karen Walker, Virgin Money

Adele Whitehurst, Court Enforcement Services

 


 

Employer of the Year

 

Fiduciam

John Charcol

Oodle Car Finance

Sigma Connected

 


 

Entrepreneur of the Year

 

Katie Alexiou, Level

Nicola Henry, V12 Vehicle Finance

Emma Steeley, AccountScore, an Equifax Company

Natalie Tate, Just

Suming Xue, S&P Global Market Intelligence

 


 

Innovator of the Year

 

Michelle Cheong, S&P Global Market Intelligence

Jess Gordon, Account Technologies

Janine Harman, Hitachi Capital Business Finance

Marilena Karanika, Experian

Courtney Putland, MotoNovo Finance

 


 

Mentor of the Year

 

Marieke Eskens, Fiduciam

Shilpi Jairath, Ascent Performance Group

Rhona Parry, Indesser

Fatima Rhazouani, Marston Holdings

Sarah Whiteley, Cabot Credit Management

 


 

Outstanding Returner

 

Laura Griffin, MotoNovo Finance

Kerry Hilton, Virgin Money

Jignasha Kanani, Lloyds Banking Group

Kerry Linacre, Lowell

Eleanor Orebi Gann, Experian

Lucy Rollson, TDX Group

Laura Spencer, Nationwide Building Society

 


 

Rising Star of the Year – Creditor

 

Katie Asplin, Alphabet (GB)

Jane Heighway, Lloyds Banking Group

Ausra Leonaviciute, NewDay

Molly Lewis, Account Technologies

Aimee Styles, Moneybarn

Sally-Ann Tiffany, Hitachi Capital (UK)

Cristina Villén, Fiduciam

 


 

Rising Star of the Year - Non-creditor

 

Laura Burns, Sigma Connected

Lucy Harrison, Experian

Natasha Lee-Johnson, Equifax

Iona Murray, PayPlan

Vanessa Northam, StepChange Debt Charity

Aiswarya Ramachandran, Arum

Jessica Ramsden, Lowell Solicitors

Hayley Rutherford, Ascent Performance Group

Brea Thibodeau, Experian

Isabella Vallory, S&P Global Market Intelligence

Hollie Wilsher, Court Enforcement Services


Team Leader of the Year - Creditor – Small

 

Medea Bregvadze, Moneyboat

Anna Decoudu, Metro Bank

Claire Fussey, MotoNovo Finance

Lisa Hall, Pepper (UK)

Jo Starling, BMW Group Financial Services UK

Dawn Wood, Monevo

 


 

Team Leader of the Year - Creditor – Large

 

Jane Heighway, Lloyds Banking Group

Tracy Simpson, Cambridge Building Society

Niêle Slater, Billing Finance

Nicola Tunney, Allica Bank

Yarshini Vythilingum, Oodle Car Finance

 


 

Team Leader of the Year - Non-creditor - Small

 

Michelle Beetar, FICO

Aileen Garner, S&P Global Market Intelligence

Carla Hage, Equifax

Victoria Oliver, Just

Kamini Patel, Equifax

Helen Windle, Indesser

 


 

Team Leader of the Year - Non-creditor – Large

 

Hollie Farrell, Intrum

Clare French, Cabot Financial

Holly Jenkins, Ascent Performance Group

Emma King, Sigma Connected

Gemma Leah, Financial Wellness Group

Sarah Wadlow, Experian

 


 

Team Player of the Year - Car Finance Creditor

 

Susan Davy, DSG Finance

Victoria Loosmore, MotoNovo Finance

Julie Pitcher, Close Brothers Motor Finance

Ida Swiderska, Moneybarn

 


 

Team Player of the Year – Creditor

 

Suzy Burgoyne, Hitachi Capital (UK)

Paloma Carvalho, Hitachi Capital Business Finance

Sarah Garratty, BNP Paribas Personal Finance UK

Nicola Pallett, NewDay

Sue Standring, Virgin Money

Naomi Van Beirendonck, The Very Group

Claire Wilkinson, Pepper (UK)

 


 

Team Player of the Year - Non-creditor

 

Fiona Allan, John Charcol

Charmaine Bonnaire, Intrum

Kayleigh Grubb, Experian

Jodie Martinelli, Court Enforcement Services

Kelly Maynard, Arum

Estelle Pye, AIG

Stacey Richards, Paylink Solutions

Christine Wigham, Phillips & Cohen Associates

Leslie Wilson, Arum

Beth Whelan, TDX Group

 


 

Transformation of the Year

 

Lesley Chandler, BNP Paribas Personal Finance UK

Isobel Crosse, TDX Group

Amy Dicomidis, MotoNovo Finance

Cecilia Fernandez de Cordoba, FICO

Catriona Powell, Hitachi Capital Business Finance

Deborah Ware, Financial Wellness Group

 


 

Vulnerability Leader of the Year

 

Claire Aspinall, Wescot

Isobel Crosse, TDX Group

Emma Gibbons, PayPlan

Sarah Henry, Sigma Connected

Adele Lomas, Ascent Performance Group

Wendy McBurnie, Virgin Money

Rebecca McDonald, Experian

Newsha Nosrati, Arum

Nicola Syms, NewDay

 


 

Woman of the Year

 

Leanne Christmas, BMW Group Financial Services UK and Alphabet (GB)

Natalia Clements, AIG

Tracey Dolan, Marston Holdings

Emma Doyley, Paylink Solutions

Catherine Lindsay, Hitachi Capital (UK)

Rula Samara, Hitachi Capital (UK)

Emma Wilson, NewDay

 


 

Lifetime Achievement Award
Winner to be announced on the night
Share on LinkedInShare on TwittereCard
Hosted by
Credit Strategy homepage
Powered by Shard Financial Media
© Copyright Shard Financial Media Ltd 2020, registered in England & Wales as 5481132, Axe & Bottle Court, 70 Newcomen St, London, SE1 1YT. All rights reserved.